New York City  »  11417  »  Liberty Ave  »  9306 Liberty Ave

93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93-06 Liberty Avenue
Neighborhood Ozone Park
Zip code 11417
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09162-0003

Sales & Tax Overview for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park

Purchase date 06/27/2005
Purchase price $130,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,726

Lot & Building Information for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park

Lot sqft 2,035
Lot dimensions 20.33 ft x 104 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,160
Building dimensions 20 ft x 54 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.33 Miles
Closest fire station 0.24 Miles

Other Property Data for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park

How many square feet does 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417 has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417?

93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $915,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417
Find out who owns 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2005 $130,000

Title Documents for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2025 - D
07/30/2025 - R
Deed, Other
(2025072100228001)
09/27/2013 - D
07/30/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025072100228003)
09/27/2013 - D
07/30/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025072100228002)
02/19/2011 - D
03/10/2011 - R
Deed
(2011030101031001)
11/20/2009 - D
12/18/2009 - R
Agreement
(2009121601073001)
06/27/2005 - D
07/18/2005 - R
Deed
(2005062800207001)
02/09/2001 - R Agreement
(4100007545310)
02/09/2001 - R Mortgage
(4770007545177)
02/09/2001 - R Deed
(4680007545168)
02/09/2001 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4480007545348)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park

Access detailed property tax data for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, NY 11417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,661
Estimated property tax: $8,726
Tax assessor's market value: $915,000
Assessed value: $54,900

Assessment History for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $915,000 $54,900 $43,648 19.843% $8,661 $8,661 +4.72%
2024/25 $852,000 $51,120 $41,177 20.085% $8,270 $8,270 +6.00%
2023/24 $913,000 $54,780 $38,846 20.085% $7,802 $7,802 +4.83%
2022/23 $748,000 $44,880 $36,648 20.309% $7,443 $7,443 +1.73%
2021/22 $670,000 $40,200 $36,648 19.963% $7,316 $7,316 -4.42%

Permits for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park

The complete history of permits filed for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/07/2022 Alteration
05/07/2012 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$432
0.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$447
9.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$440
7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 94th St & Liberty Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.023
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Cross Bay Bl/Liberty Av
Distance (miles) 0.041

Neighbors for 93-06 Liberty Avenue, Ozone Park