Orange County  »  14 Meridian

14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 Property Information

14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon
Zip code 92679
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon

Sale date 12/26/2025
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,526

Lot & Building Information for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon

Building sqft 1,793
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.112
Year built 1994
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential-Low Density (RL-5000)

Other Property Data for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon

• • Improvements for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679?

14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,793 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $830,614, the tax amount paid for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 is $8,526.

When was 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 was last sold in 12/26/2025 for $1,275,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2025 $1,275,000
12/29/2017 $730,000
09/29/1994 $211,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/26/2025 Trust Deed
12/26/2025 Grant Deed
12/26/2025 SPCL Power Atty
07/18/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
03/31/2021 Trust Deed
07/27/2018 Trust Deed 07/23/2048
12/29/2017 Trust Deed 01/01/2048
12/29/2017 Grant Deed
11/21/2012 Trust Deed 12/01/2027
09/29/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,526
Market value $830,614

Special Assessments for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $830,614 1.0265 $8,526 +1.84%
2024-2025 $814,328 1.0281 $8,372 +2.42%
2023-2024 $798,361 1.0239 $8,174 +1.81%
2022-2023 $782,707 1.0258 $8,029 +2.03%
2021-2022 $767,360 1.0255 $7,869 +0.90%

Permits for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Trabuco Canyon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,467,000
4.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$619
-4.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Trabuco Canyon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Trabuco Canyon and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Meridian, Trabuco Canyon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cielo Vista Elementary School 6 Public K-6 526 0.95