Orange County  »  5 Golf Ridge Dr

5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon
Zip code 92679
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon

Sale date 08/12/2021
Sale price $1,576,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,609

Lot & Building Information for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon

Building sqft 3,210
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.143 i
Year built 1995
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential-Low Density (RL-6000)

Other Property Data for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon

• • Improvements for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679?

5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,040,521, the tax amount paid for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 is $10,680.

When was 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 was last sold in 03/26/2026 for $2,149,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2021 $1,576,500
08/31/2007 $1,245,000
04/02/2004 $1,195,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/12/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
08/12/2021 Grant Deed
09/12/2016 Modif Trust DD
08/05/2016 Trust Deed
04/27/2016 Trust Deed 05/01/2046
04/27/2016 Grant Deed
04/08/2013 Trust Deed 05/01/2043
11/21/2007 Deed
08/31/2007 Deed
04/02/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,681
Current property tax $10,609
Market value $1,040,521

Special Assessments for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,040,521 1.0265 $10,681 +1.84%
2024-2025 $1,020,119 1.0281 $10,488 +2.42%
2023-2024 $1,000,117 1.0239 $10,240 +1.81%
2022-2023 $980,507 1.0258 $10,058 -24.84%
2021-2022 $1,305,000 1.0255 $13,383 +16.42%

Permits for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Trabuco Canyon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,535,000
0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$604
-7.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Trabuco Canyon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Trabuco Canyon and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Golf Ridge Drive, Trabuco Canyon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools