Orange County  »  22362 Gilberto

22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita
Zip code 92688
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita

Sale date 12/16/2020
Sale price $3,910,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,095

Lot & Building Information for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 1.309

Other Property Data for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita

• • Improvements for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita

What is the assessed value of 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,232,309, the tax amount paid for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 is $43,095.

When was 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 was last sold in 12/16/2020 for $3,910,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita

No photo available
22362 Gilberto
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/24/2023
Last updated 05/13/2026
Lot size 0.61 Acre

Prime South Orange County location. Spectacular panoramic Saddleback Mountain views. Easy access to the 241 Foothill Transportation Corridor. Close proximity to retail amenities.2-story, elevator served office building. Corporate headquarters building with formal entry lobby. Rare small office space. Available now. Call to show.

View Listing

Brokers

Craig E. Fitterer
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 250 General Office $25.20/Sqft/Year 1,909 Craig E. Fitterer
Suite 215 General Office $25.20/Sqft/Year 1,104 Craig E. Fitterer
Suite 230 General Office $29.40/Sqft/Year 577 Craig E. Fitterer
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
22362 Gilberto
22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita
Property General Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 3590 Sqft
Price $25.20-$29.40/Sqft/Year
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2020 $3,910,000
12/20/2013 $2,930,000
06/17/2003 $2,975,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/27/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
02/27/2024 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/24/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/16/2020 Grant Deed
12/20/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
12/20/2013 Grant Deed
06/17/2003 Deed
12/07/1999 Deed
05/04/1999 Deed
01/30/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita

Access detailed property tax data for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,095
Market value $4,232,309

Special Assessments for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,232,309 1.0269 $43,095 +1.94%
2024-2025 $4,149,323 1.028 $42,276 +2.28%
2023-2024 $4,067,964 1.0257 $41,332 +1.92%
2022-2023 $3,988,200 1.0271 $40,554 +0.47%
2021-2022 $3,910,000 1.0545 $40,364 +20.88%

Permits for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita

The complete history of permits filed for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rancho Santa Margarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$929,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$650
-0.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Santa Margarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Santa Margarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Rancho-Santa-Margarita and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,320
Median age 39.1
Average household income $176,808
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 15,858
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $926,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $839,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22362 Gilberto #100, Rancho Santa Margarita, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).