Orange County  »  21572 Plano Trabuco Rd

21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon
Alternate address(es) 21582 Plano Trabuco Rd
Zip code 92679
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon

Sale date 09/30/2021
Sale price $4,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,024

Lot & Building Information for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon

Building sqft 20,810
Building class Store
Acreage 1.606

Other Property Data for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon

• • Improvements for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon

How many sq. ft. does 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 has a total of 20,810 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the market value of 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679?

The current market value is $4,483,603.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2021 $4,225,000

Title Documents for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
03/03/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
03/03/2023 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
09/30/2021 Grant Deed
06/08/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon

Access detailed property tax data for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,024
Market value $4,483,603

Special Assessments for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,483,603 1.0265 $46,024 +1.84%
2024-2025 $4,395,690 1.0281 $45,192 +2.42%
2023-2024 $4,309,500 1.0239 $44,125 +1.81%
2022-2023 $4,225,000 1.0258 $43,340 +18.04%
2021-2022 $3,580,223 1.0255 $36,715 +0.90%

Permits for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon

The complete history of permits filed for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Trabuco Canyon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,467,000
4.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$619
-4.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Trabuco Canyon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Trabuco Canyon and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,818
Median age 46.2
Average household income $258,890
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 10,601
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,294,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,477,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21572 Plano Trabuco Road, Trabuco Canyon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map