Orange County  »  27461 Limones

27461 Limones, Mission Viejo, CA 92691 Property Information

27461 Limones, Mission Viejo, CA 92691 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27461 Limones, Mission Viejo, CA 92691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo
Zip code 92691
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo

Sale date 01/24/2014
Sale price $552,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,946

Lot & Building Information for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo

Building sqft 1,472
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1977
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Planned Development (RPD_3.5)

Other Property Data for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo

• • Improvements for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo, CA 92691?

27461 Limones, Mission Viejo, CA 92691 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,472 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo, CA 92691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $676,671, the tax amount paid for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo, CA 92691 is $6,946.

When was 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo, CA 92691 last sold?

27461 Limones, Mission Viejo, CA 92691 was last sold in 02/01/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2014 $552,000

Title Documents for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2026 Trust Deed
09/02/2020 Trust Deed 09/01/2050
02/01/2019 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/09/2016 Trust Deed 08/01/2046
11/10/2014 Trust Deed 12/01/2044
01/29/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
01/24/2014 Trust Deed 02/01/2044
01/24/2014 Grant Deed
01/24/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo

Access detailed property tax data for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo, CA 92691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,946
Market value $676,671

Special Assessments for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $676,671 1.0265 $6,946 +1.84%
2024-2025 $663,403 1.0281 $6,820 +2.42%
2023-2024 $650,396 1.0239 $6,659 +1.81%
2022-2023 $637,644 1.0258 $6,541 +2.03%
2021-2022 $625,142 1.0255 $6,411 +0.90%

Permits for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo

The complete history of permits filed for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Mission Viejo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,175,000
6.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$637
0.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mission Viejo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mission Viejo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Mission-Viejo and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27461 Limones, Mission Viejo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools