Orange County  »  20431 Meadow Ridge Dr

20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita
Zip code 92688
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita

Current property tax $886

Lot & Building Information for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita

Building class Wholly Exempt (8)
Acreage 154.088 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district O'Neill Regional Park (ONP)

Other Property Data for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita

• • Improvements for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita

What is the assessed value of 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,912,295, the tax amount paid for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 is $51,310.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita

Access detailed property tax data for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $51,311
Current property tax $886
Market value $4,912,295

Special Assessments for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,912,295 1.0452 $51,311 +1.74%
2024-2025 $4,815,976 1.0479 $50,433 +2.34%
2023-2024 $4,721,546 1.0445 $49,282 -0.43%
2022-2023 $4,628,967 1.0708 $49,493 +3.96%
2021-2022 $4,538,203 1.0499 $47,607 +1.82%

Permits for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita

The complete history of permits filed for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rancho Santa Margarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-14.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$639
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Santa Margarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Santa Margarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Rancho-Santa-Margarita and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20431 Meadow Ridge Drive, Rancho Santa Margarita to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.