Orange County  »  28562 Markuson Rd

28562 Markuson Road, Silverado, CA 92676 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28562 Markuson Road, Silverado, CA 92676
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado
Zip code 92676
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado

Current property tax $7,629

Lot & Building Information for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado

Building sqft 2,879
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 1.07
Year built 1989
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Estate (E1)

Other Property Data for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado

• • Improvements for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado, CA 92676?

28562 Markuson Road, Silverado, CA 92676 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,879 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado, CA 92676 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $727,224, the tax amount paid for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado, CA 92676 is $7,703.

When was 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado, CA 92676 last sold?

28562 Markuson Road, Silverado, CA 92676 was last sold in 12/22/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
02/01/2021 Trust Deed 01/01/2036
01/07/2016 Trust Deed
02/15/2013 Subdn Agreement
02/15/2013 Trust Deed 03/01/2028
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado

Access detailed property tax data for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado, CA 92676. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,703
Current property tax $7,629
Market value $727,224

Special Assessments for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $727,224 1.0593 $7,703 +2.18%
2024-2025 $712,965 1.0574 $7,539 +2.18%
2023-2024 $698,986 1.0555 $7,378 +1.91%
2022-2023 $685,281 1.0564 $7,239 +2.95%
2021-2022 $671,845 1.0466 $7,032 +0.92%

Permits for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado

The complete history of permits filed for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/20/2021
04/19/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28562 Markuson Road, Silverado to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Guidepost Montessori Foothill Ranch NR Private K-6 36 2.01
Portola Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-6 742 2.02
Bright Children Montessori Academy NR Private PK-K 30 2.09