Orange County  »  92804  »  S Knott Ave  »  130 S Knott Ave

Public Storage - 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Public Storage - 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 05/28/2010
Sale price $7,034,500
Arm's length
Property tax $102,916

Lot & Building Information for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 2.802 i

Other Property Data for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim

What is the market value of Public Storage - 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804?

The current market value is $9,081,053.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2010 $7,034,500

Title Documents for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/27/2016 Assignment Lse
05/20/2016 Assignment Lse
Assumption Agm
03/31/2016 Memo Lease
09/17/2014 Memo Lease
05/28/2010 Deed
12/30/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for Public Storage - Public Storage - 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $102,916
Market value $9,081,053

Special Assessments for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,081,053 1.1333 $102,916 +4.44%
2024-2025 $8,902,994 1.1068 $98,538 +2.44%
2023-2024 $8,728,426 1.102 $96,187 +1.12%
2022-2023 $8,557,281 1.1116 $95,123 +1.45%
2021-2022 $8,389,492 1.1176 $93,761 +0.53%

Permits for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/05/2024
01/19/2022
08/02/2021
04/19/2017
08/25/2016
07/28/2016
02/17/2015
02/03/2015
07/19/2013
Unlock the permit history for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 83,435
Median age 36
Average household income $95,059
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 24,644
Owner occupied units 41.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $671,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 South Knott Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).