Orange County  »  458 E Lambert Rd

458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton, CA 92835 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton, CA 92835
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton
Alternate address(es) 460 E Lambert Rd
468 E Lambert Rd
472 E Lambert Rd
Zip code 92835
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton

Sale date 09/08/2022
Sale price $156,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,806,101

Lot & Building Information for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 18.57

Other Property Data for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton

What is the market value of 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton, CA 92835?

The current market value is $162,302,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2022 $156,000,000

Title Documents for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/2022 Grant Deed
12/23/2014 Grant Deed
12/23/2014 Ucc - Term
12/23/2014 Reconveyance
03/26/2013 Grant of Easement
11/05/2012 Amd Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
MDF Agreement
Ucc - Assign
03/21/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton, CA 92835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,806,101
Market value $162,302,400

Special Assessments for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $162,302,400 1.1128 $1,806,101 +4.48%
2024-2025 $159,120,000 1.0864 $1,728,680 +2.25%
2023-2024 $156,000,000 1.0837 $1,690,572 +147.70%
2022-2023 $62,289,188 1.0957 $682,503 +1.68%
2021-2022 $61,067,832 1.0992 $671,258 +0.94%

Permits for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/30/2025
01/30/2025
10/02/2024
01/22/2024
11/09/2023
11/03/2023
08/31/2023
08/09/2023
05/10/2022
04/27/2022
Unlock the permit history for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,005
Median age 43.3
Average household income $193,616
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 9,228
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,079,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,001,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 458 East Lambert Road, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).