Orange County  »  4300 E LA Palma Ave

4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92807 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 4304 E LA Palma Ave
4308 E LA Palma Ave
4320 E LA Palma Ave
Zip code 92807
County Orange
Neighborhood Canyon District

Sales & Tax Overview for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 10/19/2020
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,836

Lot & Building Information for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 2.051

Other Property Data for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

What is the market value of 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92807?

The current market value is $6,494,592.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2020 $6,000,000

Title Documents for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
10/19/2020 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
10/19/2020 Grant Deed
02/16/2016 Agreement
Subordination
02/16/2016 Agreement
Subordination
02/16/2016 Agreement
Subordination
02/16/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
02/16/2016 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $68,836
Market value $6,494,592

Special Assessments for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,494,592 1.0599 $68,836 +2.14%
2024-2025 $6,367,248 1.0584 $67,391 +1.56%
2023-2024 $6,242,400 1.063 $66,357 +0.61%
2022-2023 $6,120,000 1.0777 $65,955 +1.71%
2021-2022 $6,000,000 1.0808 $64,848 +694.18%

Permits for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,296
Median age 42.3
Average household income $169,774
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 12,806
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $923,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4300 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map