Orange County  »  1575 N Case St

1575 North Case Street, Orange, CA 92867 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1575 North Case Street, Orange, CA 92867
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1575 North Case Street, Orange
Zip code 92867
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1575 North Case Street, Orange

Sale date 04/05/2010
Sale price $8,662,500
Arm's length
Property tax $118,167

Lot & Building Information for 1575 North Case Street, Orange

Building sqft 53,972
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 3.455

Other Property Data for 1575 North Case Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 1575 North Case Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1575 North Case Street, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 1575 North Case Street, Orange, CA 92867 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 1575 North Case Street, Orange, CA 92867 has a total of 53,972 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the market value of 1575 North Case Street, Orange, CA 92867?

The current market value is $11,155,189.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1575 North Case Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1575 North Case Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2010 $8,662,500

Title Documents for 1575 North Case Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/05/2010 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1575 North Case Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 1575 North Case Street, Orange, CA 92867. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $118,167
Market value $11,155,189

Special Assessments for 1575 North Case Street, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1575 North Case Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1575 North Case Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,155,189 1.0593 $118,167 +2.18%
2024-2025 $10,936,460 1.0574 $115,642 +120.77%
2023-2024 $4,962,800 1.0555 $52,382 +1.91%
2022-2023 $4,865,491 1.0564 $51,399 +2.95%
2021-2022 $4,770,090 1.0466 $49,924 +0.92%

Permits for 1575 North Case Street, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 1575 North Case Street, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/14/2022
03/26/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1575 North Case Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,726
Median age 36.8
Average household income $172,541
Family households 77.9%
Occupied housing units 13,511
Owner occupied units 66.1%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,030,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $977,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1575 North Case Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).