Orange County  »  2929 Edinger St

2929 Edinger Street, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

2929 Edinger Street, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2929 Edinger Street, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin

Sale date 03/27/2020
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,559

Lot & Building Information for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin

Building sqft 10,418
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.111 i

Other Property Data for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin

• • Improvements for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin

How many sq. ft. does 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin, CA 92780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin, CA 92780 has a total of 10,418 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the market value of 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin, CA 92780?

The current market value is $2,624,749.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2020 $2,400,000

Title Documents for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/27/2020 Grant Deed
06/29/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
10/08/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
09/19/2014 Subdn Agreement
09/19/2014 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,559
Market value $2,624,749

Special Assessments for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,624,749 1.1 $28,559 +3.56%
2024-2025 $2,573,284 1.0731 $27,577 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,522,828 1.0706 $26,974 -0.10%
2022-2023 $2,473,361 1.096 $27,001 +2.12%
2021-2022 $2,424,864 1.0947 $26,440 +108.89%

Permits for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,195,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,495
Median age 35
Average household income $125,797
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 17,397
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $860,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2929 Edinger Street, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map