Orange County  »  6 Orchard

6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630 Property Information

6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest
Zip code 92630
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

Sale date 06/23/2017
Sale price $5,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $69,910

Lot & Building Information for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 1.594

Other Property Data for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

• • Improvements for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

What is the assessed value of 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,731,396, the tax amount paid for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630 is $69,910.

When was 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630 was last sold in 06/23/2017 for $5,800,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

No photo available
6 Orchard
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/03/2026
Last updated 05/04/2026

Prime South Orange County location with immediate access to restaurants and the 133 & 241 Highways.High image freestanding owner/user and/or investment opportunity. Elevator served with dramatic 2-story lobby.High image first floor office space available. Dramatic 2-story lobby with elevator.

View Listing

Brokers

BJ Fell
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 100/150 General Office Listing price not available 13,784 BJ Fell

Spaces for Sale in 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

No photo available
6 Orchard
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 04/03/2026
Last updated 05/04/2026

View Listing

Brokers

BJ Fell
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
6 Orchard
6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 13784 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
For Sale No photo available
6 Orchard
6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest
Property General Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $9,484,650
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2017 $5,800,000

Title Documents for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/23/2017 Agreement
06/23/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
06/23/2017 Trust Deed
06/23/2017 Grant Deed
10/09/2015 NT Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $69,910
Market value $6,731,396

Special Assessments for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,731,396 1.0545 $69,910 +1.84%
2024-2025 $6,599,408 1.0561 $68,645 +2.41%
2023-2024 $6,470,008 1.0519 $67,027 +1.81%
2022-2023 $6,343,146 1.0538 $65,834 +0.86%
2021-2022 $6,218,771 1.0815 $65,274 +2.08%

Permits for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lake Forest residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,275,000
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
0.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lake Forest so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lake Forest and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lake-Forest and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,152
Median age 39.5
Average household income $160,556
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 23,277
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $936,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map