Orange County  »  25800 Jeronimo Rd

25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo, CA 92691 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo, CA 92691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo
Zip code 92691
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo

Property tax $103,435

Lot & Building Information for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo

Building sqft 35,514
Building class Store
Acreage 3.529

Other Property Data for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo

• • Improvements for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo

How many square feet does 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo, CA 92691 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo, CA 92691 has a total of 35,514 square feet.

What is the market value of 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo, CA 92691?

The current market value is $10,076,482.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo

No photo available
Jeronimo Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/05/2025
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Jordan De Meis
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#905 Retail Listing price not available 1,728 Jordan De Meis
#801 Retail Listing price not available 1,880 Jordan De Meis
#1004 Retail Listing price not available 1,728 Jordan De Meis
#1006 Retail Listing price not available 3,744 Jordan De Meis
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Jeronimo Center
25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo
Property Retail
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 9080 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/05/2009 Deed
02/27/2002 Deed
08/31/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo

Access detailed property tax data for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo, CA 92691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $103,435
Market value $10,076,482

Special Assessments for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,076,482 1.0265 $103,435 +1.84%
2024-2025 $9,878,904 1.0281 $101,565 +2.42%
2023-2024 $9,685,200 1.0239 $99,167 +1.81%
2022-2023 $9,495,295 1.0258 $97,403 +2.03%
2021-2022 $9,309,113 1.0255 $95,465 +0.90%

Permits for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo

The complete history of permits filed for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/01/2022
02/11/2022
10/15/2021
10/01/2021
06/30/2021
03/06/2019
02/07/2019
01/30/2019
01/14/2019
01/11/2019
Unlock the permit history for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo with a free account.
Sign up

Mission Viejo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,175,000
6.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$637
0.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mission Viejo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mission Viejo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Mission-Viejo and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,841
Median age 44.3
Average household income $167,259
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 15,931
Owner occupied units 77.3%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,007,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $932,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25800 Jeronimo Road #100, Mission Viejo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).