1 Riez Road, Newport Coast, CA 92657 Property Information
1 Riez Road, Newport Coast, CA 92657 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast |
| Zip code | 92657 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Harbor View - Harbor Ridge |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast
| Sale date | 10/02/2001 |
| Sale price | $975,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,097 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast
| Building sqft | 3,222 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.178
|
| Year built | 2000 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Community (PC) |
Other Property Data for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast
- • Improvements for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast
1 Riez Road, Newport Coast, CA 92657 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,222 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast, CA 92657 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,458,630, the tax amount paid for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast, CA 92657 is $15,168.
When was 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast, CA 92657 last sold?1 Riez Road, Newport Coast, CA 92657 was last sold in 05/28/2008.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2001 | $975,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast, CA 92657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,168 |
| Current property tax | $15,097 |
| Market value | $1,458,630 |
Special Assessments for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Bonita canyon pub fac fin CFD 98-1 | Register | (800) 858-8233 |
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,458,630 | 1.0523 | $15,168 | +2.05% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,430,030 | 1.0518 | $14,864 | +2.39% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,401,991 | 1.0478 | $14,516 | +1.91% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,374,501 | 1.0487 | $14,244 | +0.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,347,550 | 1.0769 | $14,178 | +1.02% |
Permits for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Newport Beach residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newport Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newport Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Newport-Beach and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Riez Road, Newport Coast to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|