Orange County  »  7293 E Crown Pkwy

7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange, CA 92867 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange, CA 92867
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange
Zip code 92867
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange

Current property tax $6,431

Lot & Building Information for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange

Building sqft 2,620
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.099
Year built 2000
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange

• • Improvements for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange, CA 92867?

7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange, CA 92867 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange, CA 92867 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $614,094, the tax amount paid for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange, CA 92867 is $6,505.

When was 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange, CA 92867 last sold?

7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange, CA 92867 was last sold in 05/22/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2025 Quitclaim Deed
10/29/2019 Trust Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange, CA 92867. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,505
Current property tax $6,431
Market value $614,094

Special Assessments for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Orange CFD no. 91-2 serrano hts (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $614,094 1.0593 $6,505 +2.18%
2024-2025 $602,053 1.0574 $6,366 +2.18%
2023-2024 $590,249 1.0555 $6,230 +1.91%
2022-2023 $578,676 1.0564 $6,113 +2.95%
2021-2022 $567,330 1.0466 $5,938 +0.92%

Permits for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7293 East Crown Parkway, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools