Orange County  »  2248 N Foxworth Dr

2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange, CA 92867 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange, CA 92867
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange
Zip code 92867
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange

Sale date 05/04/2001
Sale price $407,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,487

Lot & Building Information for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange

Building sqft 2,368
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.099
Year built 2001
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange

• • Improvements for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange, CA 92867?

2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange, CA 92867 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange, CA 92867 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $619,359, the tax amount paid for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange, CA 92867 is $6,560.

When was 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange, CA 92867 last sold?

2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange, CA 92867 was last sold in 04/27/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2001 $407,500

Title Documents for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2018 Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/28/2048
04/27/2004 Deed
05/04/2001 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange, CA 92867. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,561
Current property tax $6,487
Market value $619,359

Special Assessments for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Orange CFD no. 91-2 serrano hts (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $619,359 1.0593 $6,561 +2.18%
2024-2025 $607,215 1.0574 $6,421 +2.18%
2023-2024 $595,309 1.0555 $6,283 +1.91%
2022-2023 $583,637 1.0564 $6,166 +2.95%
2021-2022 $572,194 1.0466 $5,989 +0.93%

Permits for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange

The complete history of permits filed for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/21/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Orange residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,040,000
-5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Orange so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Orange and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Orange and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2248 North Foxworth Drive, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.