Orange County  »  2355 Portrait Way

2355 Portrait Way, Tustin, CA 92782 Property Information

2355 Portrait Way, Tustin, CA 92782 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2355 Portrait Way, Tustin, CA 92782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin
Zip code 92782
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin

Sale date 11/08/2007
Sale price $3,295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,259

Lot & Building Information for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin

Building sqft 4,879
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.458 i
Year built 2002
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community Residential (PC RES)

Other Property Data for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin

• • Improvements for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin, CA 92782?

2355 Portrait Way, Tustin, CA 92782 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,879 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin, CA 92782 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,328,045, the tax amount paid for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin, CA 92782 is $46,259.

When was 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin, CA 92782 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2355 Portrait Way, Tustin, CA 92782 was last sold in 11/08/2007 for $3,295,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2007 $3,295,000
07/14/2006 $3,000,000
11/13/2002 $1,432,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/31/2017 SPCL Power Atty
11/08/2007 Deed
08/29/2006 Deed
07/14/2006 Deed
07/14/2006 Deed
02/05/2004 Deed
08/19/2003 Deed
11/13/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin, CA 92782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,259
Market value $4,328,045

Special Assessments for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (714) 573-3037
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Tustin usd CFD 88-1 (800) 676-3680
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,328,045 1.0792 $46,259 +4.79%
2024-2025 $4,243,182 1.0507 $44,143 +3.45%
2023-2024 $4,114,000 1.0474 $42,671 +30.53%
2022-2023 $3,100,392 1.0773 $32,691 +2.22%
2021-2022 $3,039,600 1.075 $31,980 +1.56%

Permits for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,195,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peters Canyon Elementary School 7 Public K-5 471 0.40
Ladera Elementary School 8 Public K-5 307 0.59
Irvine Hebrew Day School NR Private K-6 41 0.84
Fairmont Private Schools, North Tustin Campus NR Private PK-8 320 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Pioneer Middle School 8 Public 6-8 881 0.34
The Prentice School NR Private K-8 152 0.84
Legacy Christian Academy NR Private 2-8 0 1.12
Fairmont/ Edgewood Campus NR Private PK-8 304 1.72

Nearest high schools

Foothill High School 9 Public 9-12 2,276 1.50
Northwood High School 9 Public 9-12 2,251 2.10
Camelot Academy Of Arts, Science & Technology, Esplanade Campus NR Private K-12 41 2.36
Spirit Christian Academy NR Private K-12 110 2.37
Hillview High (Continuation) School 3 Public 9-12 203 2.43

Neighbors for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin

Here are the neighbors for 2355 Portrait Way, Tustin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2395 Horizon Way, Tustin 5,121 07/12/2022 $4,575,000
2355 Horizon Way, Tustin 5,902 10/31/2006
165 Mountain View Dr, Tustin 2,883 03/31/2025
2335 Horizon Way, Tustin 7,812 03/03/2010
11184 Horizon Way, Tustin 7,560 09/17/2002 $2,145,000
2375 Portrait Way, Tustin 5,121 11/16/2009
11236 Horizon Way, Tustin 7,823 12/09/2022 $5,400,000
2320 Horizon Way, Tustin 5,121 06/05/2023
10480 Yosemite Way, Tustin 4,038 12/15/2020 $1,910,000
11220 Horizon Way, Tustin 5,121 09/17/2002 $2,737,091
2336 Portrait Way, Tustin 7,560 11/01/2006
10488 Yosemite Way, Tustin 3,583 12/16/2020
2352 Portrait Way, Tustin 5,902 09/24/2015 $2,950,000
2368 Portrait Way, Tustin 4,879 07/03/2018 $3,080,000
240 E 3rd St, Tustin 11/01/2005 $2,310,000
2395 Portrait Way, Tustin 7,560 08/04/2021 $4,900,000
2384 Portrait Way, Tustin 5,392 06/14/2007 $3,350,000
2375 Horizon Way, Tustin 4,879 02/07/2007 $2,825,000
11255 Hannaford Dr, Tustin 4,879 02/02/2024
101 N Tustin Ave, Tustin 05/06/2024