Orange County  »  32 Via Pacifica

32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente, CA 92673 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente, CA 92673
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente
Zip code 92673
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente

Sale date 11/30/2015
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,655

Lot & Building Information for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente

Building sqft 2,589
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.09 i
Year built 2001
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Rancho San Clemente Specific Plan (RSCSP)

Other Property Data for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente

• • Improvements for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente, CA 92673?

32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente, CA 92673 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,589 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente, CA 92673 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $858,249, the tax amount paid for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente, CA 92673 is $8,654.

When was 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente, CA 92673 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente, CA 92673 was last sold in 11/30/2015 for $725,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2015 $725,000
03/03/2005 $739,000
10/11/2001 $419,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/17/2021 Trust Deed 07/01/2036
11/30/2015 Trust Deed 12/01/2045
11/30/2015 Grant Deed
03/03/2005 Deed
10/11/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente, CA 92673. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,655
Market value $858,249

Special Assessments for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $858,249 1.0084 $8,655 +1.69%
2024-2025 $841,421 1.0115 $8,511 +2.17%
2023-2024 $824,923 1.0098 $8,330 +1.94%
2022-2023 $808,749 1.0104 $8,172 +1.95%
2021-2022 $792,892 1.0108 $8,015 +1.02%

Permits for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Clemente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,662,500
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$801
9.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Clemente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Clemente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Clemente and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Via Pacifica, San Clemente to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.