Orange County  »  187 Avenida LA Pata

187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente, CA 92673 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente, CA 92673
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente
Zip code 92673
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente

Sale date 08/24/2022
Sale price $2,286,500
Arm's length
Property tax $23,984

Lot & Building Information for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente

Building sqft 7,780
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.373

Other Property Data for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente

• • Improvements for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente

How many sq. ft. does 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente, CA 92673 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente, CA 92673 has a total of 7,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the market value of 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente, CA 92673?

The current market value is $2,378,437.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2022 $2,286,500

Title Documents for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2022 Reconveyance
08/30/2022 Substitution Tr
08/24/2022 Grant Deed
08/28/2018 Subdn Agreement
08/28/2018 Subdn Agreement
08/28/2018 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/28/2018 Grant Deed
08/20/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/20/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente

Access detailed property tax data for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente, CA 92673. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,984
Market value $2,378,437

Special Assessments for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,378,437 1.0084 $23,984 +1.69%
2024-2025 $2,331,801 1.0115 $23,586 +2.17%
2023-2024 $2,286,080 1.0098 $23,085 +31.34%
2022-2023 $1,739,565 1.0104 $17,577 +1.96%
2021-2022 $1,705,456 1.0108 $17,239 +1.01%

Permits for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente

The complete history of permits filed for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/07/2019
06/08/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente with a free account.
Sign up

San Clemente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,500
10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$739
2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Clemente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Clemente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Clemente and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,406
Median age 43.4
Average household income $249,008
Family households 82.4%
Occupied housing units 9,634
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,362,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,435,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 Avenida La Pata, San Clemente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).