Orange County  »  27702 Crown Valley Pkwy

27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch
Zip code 92694
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch

Sale date 07/23/2025
Sale price $57,211,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,921

Lot & Building Information for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch

Building sqft 7,842
Building class Store
Acreage 0.597

Other Property Data for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch

• • Improvements for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch

How many sq. ft. does 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 has a total of 7,842 square feet and a current price per square foot of $7,295.

What is the market value of 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694?

The current market value is $1,279,782.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch

Bridgepark Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/03/2026
Last updated 05/12/2026

A high-traffic Ladera Ranch center anchored by Albertsons at the community’s main entrance.

View Listing

Brokers

Kristin Walrod
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
I Retail Listing price not available 13,488 Kristin Walrod
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Bridgepark Plaza
Bridgepark Plaza
27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 13488 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2025 $57,211,000

Title Documents for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/23/2025 Grant Deed
02/28/2018 Easement Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,921
Market value $1,279,782

Special Assessments for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Capistrano usd CFD no. 98-2 ladera (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Orange county CFD no. 2000-1 ladera (949) 955-1500
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,279,782 1.0364 $12,921 +1.98%
2024-2025 $1,254,689 1.0381 $12,670 +2.34%
2023-2024 $1,230,088 1.0366 $12,380 +1.66%
2022-2023 $1,205,969 1.0741 $12,178 +1.95%
2021-2022 $1,182,323 1.0791 $11,945 +1.35%

Permits for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ladera Ranch residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
-7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$604
0.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ladera Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ladera Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ladera-Ranch and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,764
Median age 36.4
Average household income $234,523
Family households 80.3%
Occupied housing units 11,915
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,136,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,080,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27702 Crown Valley Parkway #1, Ladera Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).