Orange County  »  1826 W Orangethorpe Ave

1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton
Alternate address(es) 1840 W Orangethorpe Ave #11
Zip code 92833
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Sale date 04/06/2016
Sale price $7,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,792

Lot & Building Information for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Building sqft 16,417
Building class Store
Acreage 1.699

Other Property Data for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

How many sq. ft. does 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833 has a total of 16,417 square feet and a current price per square foot of $475.

What is the market value of 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833?

The current market value is $6,961,073.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2016 $7,800,000

Title Documents for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/16/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
06/16/2023 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/21/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/21/2021 Release
01/31/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
09/28/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
09/28/2016 Trust Deed
05/20/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
05/20/2016 Trust Deed
04/06/2016 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92833. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $75,792
Market value $6,961,073

Special Assessments for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,961,073 1.0888 $75,792 +4.12%
2024-2025 $6,824,582 1.0666 $72,791 +2.40%
2023-2024 $6,690,767 1.0624 $71,083 +0.51%
2022-2023 $6,559,576 1.0781 $70,719 +1.78%
2021-2022 $6,430,957 1.0804 $69,480 +0.51%

Permits for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,842
Median age 38
Average household income $149,066
Family households 78.5%
Occupied housing units 16,721
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 3.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $870,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $929,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1826 West Orangethorpe Avenue, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)