Orange County  »  16850 Bastanchury Rd

16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92886
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda
Alternate address(es) 16852 Bastanchury Rd
Zip code 92886
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda

Current property tax $1,103

Lot & Building Information for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda

Building class Office Building
Acreage 8.062

Other Property Data for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda

• • Improvements for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda

What is the market value of 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92886?

The current market value is $10,189,781.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda

Access detailed property tax data for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda, CA 92886. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $108,001
Current property tax $1,103
Market value $10,189,781

Special Assessments for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,189,781 1.0599 $108,001 +1.92%
2024-2025 $10,012,072 1.0584 $105,968 +1.45%
2023-2024 $9,826,366 1.063 $104,454 +1.13%
2022-2023 $9,583,975 1.0777 $103,286 +1.67%
2021-2022 $9,399,499 1.0808 $101,590 +0.69%

Permits for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda

The complete history of permits filed for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/05/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda with a free account.
Sign up

Yorba Linda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,330,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$637
4.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yorba Linda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yorba Linda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yorba-Linda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,704
Median age 44
Average household income $195,259
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 16,781
Owner occupied units 83.1%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,119,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,109,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16850 Bastanchury Road, Yorba Linda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).