Orange County  »  8205 E Brookdale Ln

8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim, CA 92807 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim, CA 92807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim
Zip code 92807
County Orange
Neighborhood Canyon District

Sales & Tax Overview for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim

Sale date 06/09/2008
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,158

Lot & Building Information for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim

Building sqft 3,478
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.116
Year built 2001
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-3)

Other Property Data for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim, CA 92807?

8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim, CA 92807 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,478 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim, CA 92807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $965,430, the tax amount paid for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim, CA 92807 is $10,232.

When was 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim, CA 92807 last sold?

8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim, CA 92807 was last sold in 05/24/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2008 $735,000
09/26/2007 $98,900
05/03/2004 $785,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2024 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
05/24/2022 Grant Deed
05/24/2022 Grant Deed
04/12/2022 Grant Deed
12/12/2016 Trust Deed
09/23/2016 Trust Deed 10/01/2031
04/25/2016 Trust Deed
12/19/2012 Reconveyance
12/19/2012 Substitution Tr
10/30/2012 Trust Deed 11/01/2042
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim, CA 92807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,233
Current property tax $10,158
Market value $965,430

Special Assessments for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $965,430 1.0599 $10,233 +2.14%
2024-2025 $946,500 1.0584 $10,018 +1.56%
2023-2024 $927,942 1.063 $9,864 +0.61%
2022-2023 $909,748 1.0777 $9,804 +1.70%
2021-2022 $891,910 1.0808 $9,640 -0.34%

Permits for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/27/2018
02/19/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8205 East Brookdale Lane, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.