Orange County  »  25 Orchard

25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630 Property Information

25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest
Zip code 92630
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

Sale date 12/07/2021
Sale price $3,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,268

Lot & Building Information for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.124

Other Property Data for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

• • Improvements for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

How many sq. ft. does 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $362.

What is the market value of 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630?

The current market value is $3,846,879.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

No photo available
27 Orchard Road
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 11/18/2025
Last updated 05/20/2026

Close Proximity to Numerous Restaurants & Other Retail Amenities. Situated Near New Residential Developments (Great Park, Baker Ranch & The Meadows). Immediate Access to South Orange County’s Major Freeways/Toll Roads.±10,098 SF Two-Story Free-Standing Office Building (Divisible) with Flexible Occupancy Options – Potential Dual Tenant and/or Multi-Tenant Scenario. Modern Architecture & Newer Age Construction – Built in 2001 / Renovated in 2011 & 2020. Mix of Perimeter Offices, Conference Room, Reception Area, Kitchen/Lounge, Restrooms & Open Area. Building Top Signage Providing Excellent Company Identity/Visibility. Free & Common Surface Parking (4:1,000 SF) – Four (4) Reserved/Visitor Parking Stalls

View Listing

Brokers

Travis Watts
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
27 Orchard Road
25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest
Property General Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $4,395,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2021 $3,625,000
02/11/2020 $2,401,000
10/16/2018 $2,468,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/08/2021 Ucc - F S
12/07/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
12/07/2021 Grant Deed
10/15/2021 Quitclaim Deed
02/11/2020 Grant Deed
05/08/2019 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
05/08/2019 Trust Deed
05/03/2019 Reconveyance
04/05/2019 Grant Deed
12/07/2018 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, CA 92630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,268
Market value $3,846,879

Special Assessments for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,846,879 1.0545 $40,268 +1.84%
2024-2025 $3,771,450 1.0561 $39,539 +2.41%
2023-2024 $3,697,500 1.0519 $38,608 +1.81%
2022-2023 $3,625,000 1.0538 $37,920 +47.74%
2021-2022 $2,425,593 1.0815 $25,667 -2.00%

Permits for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lake Forest residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,275,000
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
0.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lake Forest so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lake Forest and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lake-Forest and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,152
Median age 39.5
Average household income $160,556
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 23,277
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $936,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Orchard #100, Lake Forest, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map