Orange County  »  96 Sellas Rd S

96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 Property Information

96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch
Zip code 92694
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch

Sale date 11/21/2008
Sale price $599,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,801

Lot & Building Information for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch

Building sqft 2,311
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.079
Year built 2002
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch

• • Improvements for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694?

96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,311 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $771,363, the tax amount paid for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 is $7,871.

When was 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 last sold?

96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 was last sold in 10/05/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2008 $599,000
08/07/2008 $152,000
11/30/2005 $829,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/05/2017 Grant Deed
09/26/2016 Trust Deed 10/01/2046
09/25/2012 Trust Deed 10/01/2042
11/21/2008 Deed
08/07/2008 Deed
11/30/2005 Deed
11/30/2005 Deed
04/02/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,871
Current property tax $7,801
Market value $771,363

Special Assessments for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Capistrano usd CFD no. 98-2 ladera (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Orange county CFD 2001-1 ladera (949) 955-1500
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $771,363 1.0364 $7,871 +1.92%
2024-2025 $756,239 1.0381 $7,723 +2.26%
2023-2024 $741,411 1.0366 $7,552 +0.31%
2022-2023 $726,874 1.0741 $7,528 +1.78%
2021-2022 $712,622 1.0791 $7,397 +2.61%

Permits for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ladera Ranch residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
-7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$604
0.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ladera Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ladera Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ladera-Ranch and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stoneybrooke Christian Schools NR Private K-6 170 0.37
Ladera Ranch Elementary School 9 Public K-5 605 0.42
Oso Grande Elementary School 9 Public K-5 916 0.42
Montessori of Ladera Ranch School NR Private PK-2 162 0.45
Montessori of Ladera Ranch School NR Private PK-2 162 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Stoneybrooke Christian Schools NR Private 7-8 0 0.31
Stoneybrooke Christian Schools NR Private 7-8 101 0.37
Ladera Ranch Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,196 0.42
Carl Hankey Middle School 7 Public 6-8 190 1.93
Stoneybrooke Christian Schools NR Private PK-8 459 2.25

Nearest high schools

Capistrano Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 2,029 2.12
Armenta Learning Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.57
Tesoro High School 9 Public 9-12 2,217 2.59
Jserra Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,250 3.06
Saddelback Valley Christian Schools Pssp NR Private 9-12 27 3.07

Neighbors for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch

Here are the neighbors for 96 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch 2,311 10/15/2021
19 Clematis St, Ladera Ranch 1,818 10/15/2024 $1,250,000
17 Clematis St, Ladera Ranch 2,311 12/16/2015
66 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch 2,044 04/19/2021 $850,000
21 Clematis St, Ladera Ranch 2,044 04/30/2018 $765,000
106 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch 1,818 03/10/2025 $1,250,000
112 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch 2,044 01/13/2026
25 Clematis St, Ladera Ranch 2,044 04/04/2003 $431,000
23 Clematis St, Ladera Ranch 1,818 08/02/2005
76 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch 2,311 05/22/2024
72 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch 1,818 06/08/2022 $1,000,000
102 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch 2,044 04/03/2003 $437,500
5 Clematis St, Ladera Ranch 1,818 12/19/2019 $760,000
86 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch 1,818 06/09/2021 $869,500
92 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch 2,044 04/02/2003 $394,000
82 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch 2,044 09/08/2016
9 Clematis St, Ladera Ranch 1,818 05/18/2020
27 Clematis St, Ladera Ranch 2,311 09/08/2017 $775,000
62 Sellas Rd S, Ladera Ranch 2,311 04/06/2020 $810,000
7 Clematis St, Ladera Ranch 2,044 08/29/2017 $700,000