Orange County  »  27612 Antonio Pkwy

27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch
Zip code 92694
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch

Sale date 07/23/2025
Sale price $56,699,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,879

Lot & Building Information for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch

Building sqft 6,300
Building class Store
Acreage 0.799

Other Property Data for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch

• • Improvements for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch

How many sq. ft. does 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 has a total of 6,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $8,999.

What is the market value of 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694?

The current market value is $2,139,669.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2025 $56,699,000

Title Documents for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/23/2025 Ucc - F S
07/23/2025 Assignment
Assumption Agm
07/23/2025 Grant Deed
08/01/2018 Ucc - F S
08/01/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
08/01/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/01/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,879
Market value $2,139,669

Special Assessments for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Capistrano usd CFD no. 98-2 ladera (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Orange county CFD 2002-1 ladera (949) 955-1500
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,139,669 1.0364 $21,879 +1.91%
2024-2025 $2,097,715 1.0381 $21,468 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,056,584 1.0366 $20,997 +1.88%
2022-2023 $2,016,259 1.0388 $20,609 -0.08%
2021-2022 $1,976,725 1.0791 $20,625 +2.85%

Permits for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/01/2022
07/16/2021
02/14/2019
12/14/2018
09/06/2018
05/11/2017
Unlock the permit history for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Ladera Ranch residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
-7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$604
0.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ladera Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ladera Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ladera-Ranch and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,764
Median age 36.4
Average household income $234,523
Family households 80.3%
Occupied housing units 11,915
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,136,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,080,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27612 Antonio Parkway, Ladera Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).