Orange County  »  3113 Highlander Rd

3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton, CA 92833 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton, CA 92833
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton
Zip code 92833
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton

Sale date 12/18/2020
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,614

Lot & Building Information for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton

Building sqft 2,628
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 2002
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Developement (PRD)

Other Property Data for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton, CA 92833?

3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton, CA 92833 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton, CA 92833 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,028,309, the tax amount paid for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton, CA 92833 is $11,693.

When was 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton, CA 92833 last sold?

3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton, CA 92833 was last sold in 11/16/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2020 $950,000

Title Documents for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2023 Grant Deed
04/16/2021 Trust Deed 01/01/2051
04/16/2021 Correction Grant Deed
04/16/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
12/18/2020 Trust Deed 01/01/2051
12/18/2020 Grant Deed
12/18/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
12/26/2014 Trust Deed 12/10/2044
10/10/2012 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton, CA 92833. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,694
Current property tax $11,614
Market value $1,028,309

Special Assessments for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,028,309 1.1372 $11,694 +7.32%
2024-2025 $1,008,147 1.0808 $10,896 +1.97%
2023-2024 $988,380 1.0811 $10,685 +1.52%
2022-2023 $969,000 1.0862 $10,525 +0.69%
2021-2022 $950,000 1.1003 $10,453 +42.95%

Permits for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/05/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3113 Highlander Road, Fullerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.