Orange County  »  1245 Puerta Del Sol

1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente, CA 92673 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente, CA 92673
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente
Zip code 92673
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente

Sale date 11/22/2019
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,634

Lot & Building Information for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente

Building sqft 17,000
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.691

Other Property Data for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente

• • Improvements for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente

How many sq. ft. does 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente, CA 92673 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente, CA 92673 has a total of 17,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the market value of 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente, CA 92673?

The current market value is $2,843,478.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2019 $2,600,000
05/18/2005 $2,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2025 Reconveyance
09/25/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
09/25/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/10/2019 Memo Agreement
11/22/2019 Trust Deed
11/22/2019 Grant Deed
06/21/2018 Grant Deed
03/28/2018 Correction Grant Deed
02/08/2018 Grant Deed
02/08/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente

Access detailed property tax data for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente, CA 92673. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,634
Market value $2,843,478

Special Assessments for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Capistrano usd CFD no. 90-2 (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Santa margarita WTR dist CFD 99-1 (949) 955-1500
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,843,478 1.007 $28,634 +2.00%
2024-2025 $2,787,724 1.007 $28,072 +2.36%
2023-2024 $2,733,063 1.0035 $27,426 +2.00%
2022-2023 $2,679,474 1.0035 $26,889 +2.00%
2021-2022 $2,626,936 1.0035 $26,361 +1.03%

Permits for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente

The complete history of permits filed for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/04/2024
09/11/2020
03/11/2019
03/29/2018
04/04/2017
04/05/2016
04/01/2015
Unlock the permit history for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente with a free account.
Sign up

San Clemente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,500
10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$739
2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Clemente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Clemente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Clemente and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,406
Median age 43.4
Average household income $249,008
Family households 82.4%
Occupied housing units 9,634
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,362,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,435,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1245 Puerta Del Sol, San Clemente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).