Orange County  »  1640 S Claudina Way

1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood Platinum Triangle

Sales & Tax Overview for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim

Sale date 07/16/2021
Sale price $6,237,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,609

Lot & Building Information for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim

Building sqft 23,000
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.893 i

Other Property Data for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim, CA 92805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim, CA 92805 has a total of 23,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the market value of 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim, CA 92805?

The current market value is $6,653,980.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2021 $6,237,000
09/22/2014 $2,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/16/2021 Asgt Trust Deed
07/16/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/16/2021 Assignment Lse
Subdn Agreement
07/16/2021 Agreement
07/16/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/16/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/16/2021 Grant Deed
03/22/2017 Reconveyance
02/14/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $75,609
Market value $6,653,980

Special Assessments for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,653,980 1.1363 $75,609 +5.45%
2024-2025 $6,523,510 1.0991 $71,700 +2.59%
2023-2024 $6,361,439 1.0987 $69,893 +1.13%
2022-2023 $6,236,705 1.1081 $69,109 +86.14%
2021-2022 $3,275,453 1.1335 $37,127 +0.36%

Permits for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/26/2024
07/05/2023
05/22/2023
       
Unlock the permit history for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 74,336
Median age 33
Average household income $104,096
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 21,718
Owner occupied units 40.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $675,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $643,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1640 South Claudina Way, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).