Orange County  »  92804  »  S Beach Blvd  »  510 S Beach Blvd

510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim
Zip code 92804
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Sale date 04/10/2007
Sale price $5,268,000
Arm's length
Property tax $77,746

Lot & Building Information for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Building sqft 16,000
Building class Store
Acreage 1.683

Other Property Data for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804 has a total of 16,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $329.

What is the market value of 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804?

The current market value is $7,033,903.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2007 $5,268,000

Title Documents for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/25/2019 Easement Deed
04/10/2007 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $77,746
Market value $7,033,903

Special Assessments for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,033,903 1.1053 $77,746 +4.27%
2024-2025 $6,895,984 1.0812 $74,559 +2.58%
2023-2024 $6,760,769 1.0751 $72,685 +0.81%
2022-2023 $6,628,205 1.0878 $72,102 +1.19%
2021-2022 $6,498,241 1.0965 $71,253 +0.50%

Permits for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/23/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 83,537
Median age 37.1
Average household income $95,763
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 24,621
Owner occupied units 42.0%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $820,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $743,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 510 South Beach Boulevard, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).