Orange County  »  11950 Valley View St

11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove, CA 92845 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove, CA 92845
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove
Zip code 92845
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove

Property tax $71,788

Lot & Building Information for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove

Building sqft 16,200
Building class Store
Acreage 1.291

Other Property Data for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove

• • Improvements for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove

How many square feet does 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove, CA 92845 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove, CA 92845 has a total of 16,200 square feet.

What is the market value of 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove, CA 92845?

The current market value is $6,136,271.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2012 Release
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove, CA 92845. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $71,788
Market value $6,136,271

Special Assessments for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Park maint-city (714) 741-5176
St lighting asmt (714) 741-5176

Assessment History for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,136,271 1.1699 $71,788 +2.38%
2024-2025 $6,015,952 1.1656 $70,122 +1.81%
2023-2024 $5,897,993 1.1678 $68,877 +1.41%
2022-2023 $5,782,347 1.1746 $67,919 +0.98%
2021-2022 $5,668,968 1.1864 $67,257 +1.15%

Permits for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$950,000
5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$632
5.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-Grove and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,143
Median age 44.2
Average household income $157,437
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 5,802
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $944,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $882,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove

Here are the neighbors for 11950 Valley View Street, Garden Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13011 Monroe St, Garden Grove 2,760 07/31/2020
11881 Mahogany Dr, Garden Grove 2,615 05/25/2023
13314 Michael Rainford Cir, Garden Grove 2,751 06/03/2013
13472 Euclid St, Garden Grove 09/15/2022
12640 Knott St, Garden Grove 07/29/2015
10411 Bonnie Dr, Garden Grove 03/04/2025
11932 Valley View St, Garden Grove 12/09/2008
12300 Chapman Ave, Garden Grove 10/29/2015 $134,356,000
13161 Taft St, Garden Grove 3,072 10/13/2020
13228 Michael Rainford Cir, Garden Grove 2,410 01/04/2013
11862 Mahogany Dr, Garden Grove 2,615 10/31/2018
11871 Mahogany Dr, Garden Grove 2,615
12812 Knott St, Garden Grove 13,000 05/29/2015 $2,130,000
12361 Chapman Ave, Garden Grove 10,500 09/08/2017