Orange County  »  1674 Lincoln Ave

1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 Property Information

1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 1676 Lincoln Ave
Zip code 92801
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 06/29/2016
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,593

Lot & Building Information for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Building sqft 8,500
Building class Store
Acreage 0.672

Other Property Data for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 has a total of 8,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $258.

What is the market value of 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801?

The current market value is $2,604,351.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2016 $2,200,000
07/12/2007 $2,146,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/29/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
06/29/2016 Trust Deed
06/29/2016 Grant Deed
07/12/2007 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,593
Market value $2,604,351

Special Assessments for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,604,351 1.1363 $29,593 +5.45%
2024-2025 $2,553,286 1.0991 $28,063 +11.59%
2023-2024 $2,288,880 1.0987 $25,148 +1.13%
2022-2023 $2,244,000 1.1081 $24,866 -8.82%
2021-2022 $2,406,020 1.1335 $27,272 +0.36%

Permits for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/03/2020
02/03/2020
05/21/2019
09/09/2014
Unlock the permit history for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,547
Median age 36.4
Average household income $98,710
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 18,753
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $620,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1674 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).