Orange County  »  985 E Orangefair Ln

985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, CA 92801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, CA 92801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim
Zip code 92801
County Orange
Neighborhood Northeast Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

Sale date 10/08/2021
Sale price $1,980,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,876

Lot & Building Information for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

Building sqft 5,800
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.307

Other Property Data for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, CA 92801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, CA 92801 has a total of 5,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $341.

What is the market value of 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, CA 92801?

The current market value is $2,101,191.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2021 $1,980,000
09/11/2015 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/08/2021 Agreement
Subordination
10/08/2021 Agreement
Subordination
10/08/2021 Trust Deed
10/08/2021 Grant Deed
10/08/2021 SPCL Power Atty
09/11/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, CA 92801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,876
Market value $2,101,191

Special Assessments for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,101,191 1.1363 $23,876 +5.45%
2024-2025 $2,059,992 1.0991 $22,641 +2.04%
2023-2024 $2,019,600 1.0987 $22,189 +1.13%
2022-2023 $1,980,000 1.1081 $21,940 +114.53%
2021-2022 $902,256 1.1335 $10,227 +0.36%

Permits for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,547
Median age 36.4
Average household income $98,710
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 18,753
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $620,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 985 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).