Orange County  »  217 N Main St

217 North Main Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 North Main Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana
Zip code 92701
County Orange
Neighborhood Lacy

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana

Sale date 04/22/2021
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,458

Lot & Building Information for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana

Building sqft 35,100
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.203

Other Property Data for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701 has a total of 35,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the market value of 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701?

The current market value is $3,167,351.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2021 $6,000,000

Title Documents for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/14/2021 Agreement
11/04/2021 Reconveyance
06/03/2021 Agreement
Assignment Agm
06/03/2021 Agreement
Subordination
06/03/2021 Request Notice
06/03/2021 Memo Lease
Subdn Agreement
06/03/2021 Asgt Trust Deed
04/22/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
04/22/2021 Trust Deed
04/22/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,458
Market value $3,167,351

Special Assessments for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,167,351 1.1195 $35,458 +31.36%
2024-2025 $2,425,535 1.1129 $26,994 -18.96%
2023-2024 $3,006,418 1.108 $33,311 -33.74%
2022-2023 $4,488,000 1.1202 $50,275 +186.89%
2021-2022 $1,571,672 1.115 $17,524 -0.30%

Permits for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/25/2022
10/25/2022
06/17/2022
06/17/2022
04/28/2022
12/20/2021
Unlock the permit history for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,818
Median age 33.4
Average household income $89,898
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 13,174
Owner occupied units 27.7%
Average number of people per household 3.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $675,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 North Main Street, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).