Orange County  »  4301 W Macarthur Blvd

4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana, CA 92704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana, CA 92704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana
Zip code 92704
County Orange
Neighborhood Southwest Santa Ana

Sales & Tax Overview for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana

Building class Wholly Exempt (8)
Acreage 19.74
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Industrial (M2)
School district Santa Ana Unified

Other Property Data for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana

What is the assessed value of 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana, CA 92704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,671,277, the tax amount paid for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana, CA 92704 is $175,439.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana, CA 92704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $175,440
Current property tax $0
Market value $15,671,277

Special Assessments for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281

Assessment History for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,671,277 1.1195 $175,440 +2.60%
2024-2025 $15,363,998 1.1129 $170,986 +2.45%
2023-2024 $15,062,744 1.108 $166,895 +0.89%
2022-2023 $14,767,397 1.1202 $165,424 +2.48%
2021-2022 $14,477,841 1.115 $161,428 -0.30%

Permits for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4301 West Macarthur Boulevard, Santa Ana to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools