Orange County  »  15991 Armstrong

15991 Armstrong, Tustin, CA 92782 Property Information

15991 Armstrong, Tustin, CA 92782 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15991 Armstrong, Tustin, CA 92782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15991 Armstrong, Tustin
Zip code 92782
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin

Current property tax $102

Lot & Building Information for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin

Building class Wholly Exempt (8)
Year last altered

Other Property Data for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin

• • Improvements for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15991 Armstrong, Tustin

What is the assessed value of 15991 Armstrong, Tustin, CA 92782 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,689, the tax amount paid for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin, CA 92782 is $1,211.

When was 15991 Armstrong, Tustin, CA 92782 last sold?

15991 Armstrong, Tustin, CA 92782 was last sold in 06/11/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/11/2015 Quitclaim Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin, CA 92782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,212
Current property tax $102
Market value $102,689

Special Assessments for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $102,689 1.1905 $1,212 +3.44%
2024-2025 $100,676 1.1636 $1,171 +2.22%
2023-2024 $98,702 1.1611 $1,146 -6.60%
2022-2023 $96,767 1.268 $1,227 +2.08%
2021-2022 $94,870 1.2667 $1,202 +9.08%

Permits for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,195,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin

Here are the neighbors for 15991 Armstrong, Tustin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1123 Warner Ave, Tustin
10870 Turnleaf Ln, Tustin 5,241 06/02/2023
1 Hope Dr, Irvine
1300 Irvine Blvd, Tustin
1 Hope Dr #205, Tustin
15445 Lansdowne Rd, Tustin
10990 Turnleaf Ln, Tustin 5,503 03/13/2003 $1,226,000
10920 Silverado Ter, Tustin 4,734 10/29/2020 $2,375,000