Orange County  »  92651  »  Montage Way  »  19 Montage Way

19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 Property Information

19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach
Zip code 92651
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach

Property tax $167,189

Lot & Building Information for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach

Building sqft 8,805
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.612
Year built 2006
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district Village Community Zone (VCZ)

Other Property Data for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach

• • Improvements for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651?

19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 was built in 2006 and has a total of 8,805 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,458,892, the tax amount paid for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 is $167,189.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $167,189
Market value $16,458,892

Special Assessments for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Lagbch solidwaste (949) 497-0316
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Sewer block rate (866) 427-4304
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,458,892 1.0158 $167,189 +2.00%
2024-2025 $16,136,169 1.0158 $163,911 +2.35%
2023-2024 $15,819,774 1.0123 $160,144 +1.91%
2022-2023 $15,509,583 1.0132 $157,143 +1.95%
2021-2022 $15,205,474 1.0137 $154,138 +1.04%

Permits for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Laguna Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,805,000
-2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,479
-10.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laguna Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Laguna Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Laguna-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anneliese's School NR Private K 21 0.22
St. Catherine Of Siena Parish School NR Private K-7 94 0.23
Anneliese Schools NR Private PK-3 136 0.26
Anneliese Schools NR Private PK-3 136 0.26
Laguna Beach Montessori School NR Private PK-K 108 1.91

Nearest middle schools

St. Catherine Of Siena Parish School NR Private K-7 94 0.23
Laguna Beach Adult NR Public 0 2.06
Thurston Middle School 8 Public 6-8 537 2.43
Laguna Niguel Jr. Academy NR Private K-8 50 2.54
Ocean View School NR Private 5-12 45 2.60

Nearest high schools

Laguna Beach Adult NR Public 0 2.06
Laguna Beach High School 10 Public 9-12 930 2.08
Ocean View School NR Private 5-12 45 2.60
The Discovery Preparatory School NR Private 6-12 0 3.83
Aliso Niguel High School 9 Public 9-12 2,774 4.05

Neighbors for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach

Here are the neighbors for 19 Montage Way, Laguna Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 Blue Lagoon, Laguna Beach 1,700 06/20/2022
165 Nyes Pl, Laguna Beach 2,740 08/26/2015
1755 Park Ave, Laguna Beach 3,609 08/08/2022 $3,700,000
1 Montage Way, Laguna Beach 4,427 08/11/2005
23 Montage Way, Laguna Beach 03/02/2022 $9,238,500
881 Diamond St, Laguna Beach 2,056 12/04/2020 $2,275,000
17 Montage Way, Laguna Beach 7,967 04/16/2024
163 Nyes Pl, Laguna Beach 3,466 07/15/2025 $4,700,000
2949 S Coast Hwy, Laguna Beach 3,389 04/08/2005 $2,750,000
1141 Summit Pl, Laguna Beach 2,347 08/08/2022 $3,600,000
27 Montage Way, Laguna Beach 8,042 11/22/2006
95 Blue Lagoon, Laguna Beach 1,828 03/06/2006 $2,900,000
3 Montage Way, Laguna Beach 7,867 12/21/2018 $19,000,000
94 Blue Lagoon, Laguna Beach 1,648 01/07/2021
5 Montage Way, Laguna Beach 7,884 05/28/2025
21 Montage Way, Laguna Beach 7,515 10/16/2017 $17,350,000
25 Montage Way, Laguna Beach 7,604 11/30/2018 $17,500,000
15 Montage Way, Laguna Beach 6,850 07/17/2009
11 Montage Way, Laguna Beach 9,305 12/10/2007 $10,500,000
7 Montage Way, Laguna Beach 8,113 09/23/2024