Orange County  »  1701 Corporate Dr

1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch
Zip code 92694
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch

Sale date 07/23/2025
Sale price $9,869,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,360

Lot & Building Information for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch

Building sqft 11,520
Building class Store
Acreage 0.382 i

Other Property Data for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch

• • Improvements for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch

How many sq. ft. does 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 has a total of 11,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $856.

What is the market value of 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694?

The current market value is $2,409,452.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2025 $9,869,000

Title Documents for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/23/2025 Ucc - F S
07/23/2025 Assignment
Assumption Agm
07/23/2025 Grant Deed
05/03/2022 Ucc - Term
05/03/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/05/2007 Deed
01/18/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,360
Market value $2,409,452

Special Assessments for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Capistrano usd CFD no. 98-2 ladera (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Orange county CFD 2002-1 ladera (949) 955-1500
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,409,452 1.0364 $24,360 +1.98%
2024-2025 $2,362,208 1.0381 $23,888 +2.33%
2023-2024 $2,315,891 1.0366 $23,345 +1.97%
2022-2023 $2,270,482 1.0388 $22,894 +1.44%
2021-2022 $2,225,963 1.0791 $22,569 +0.96%

Permits for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/18/2025
05/08/2025
03/15/2023
10/13/2021
10/13/2021
10/13/2021
09/21/2021
09/14/2021
02/21/2020
09/05/2019
Unlock the permit history for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Ladera Ranch residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,235,000
-6.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
-1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ladera Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ladera Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ladera-Ranch and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,019
Median age 36
Average household income $225,848
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 11,805
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,055,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $971,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1701 Corporate Drive #C1, Ladera Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).