Orange County  »  92821  »  Saturn St  »  3070 Saturn St

3070 Saturn Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

3070 Saturn Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3070 Saturn Street, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3070 Saturn Street, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea

Property tax $38,960

Lot & Building Information for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 11.819 i

Other Property Data for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea

• • Improvements for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3070 Saturn Street, Brea

What is the assessed value of 3070 Saturn Street, Brea, CA 92821 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,526,078, the tax amount paid for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea, CA 92821 is $38,959.

When was 3070 Saturn Street, Brea, CA 92821 last sold?

3070 Saturn Street, Brea, CA 92821 was last sold in 11/29/2012.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3070 Saturn Street, Brea

Brea Corporate Park - 3030 & 3070 Saturn Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/23/2016
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 11.82 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Taylor Ing
Richard Sung
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3030 Saturn Street #201 General Office $29.40/Sqft/Year 2,697 Taylor Ing
Richard Sung
3070 Saturn Street #102 General Office $29.40/Sqft/Year 1,153 Taylor Ing
Richard Sung
3070 Saturn Street #201 General Office $29.40/Sqft/Year 2,731 Taylor Ing
Richard Sung
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Brea Corporate Park - 3030 & 3070 Saturn Street
Brea Corporate Park - 3030 & 3070 Saturn Street
3070 Saturn Street, Brea
Property General Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 6581 Sqft
Price $29.40/Sqft/Year
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/29/2012 Grant Deed
11/27/2012 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,960
Market value $3,526,078

Special Assessments for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,526,078 1.1049 $38,960 +2.14%
2024-2025 $3,456,940 1.1034 $38,144 +1.58%
2023-2024 $3,389,157 1.108 $37,552 +0.66%
2022-2023 $3,322,703 1.1227 $37,304 +1.72%
2021-2022 $3,257,552 1.1258 $36,674 -0.29%

Permits for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,190,000
7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
0% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,196
Median age 39
Average household income $144,486
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 14,784
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3070 Saturn Street, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map