Orange County  »  19370 Goldenwest St

19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92648
County Orange
Neighborhood Garfield

Sales & Tax Overview for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach

Sale date 02/10/2026
Sale price $150,838,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,048

Lot & Building Information for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.275

Other Property Data for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach

How many sq. ft. does 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $12,569.

What is the market value of 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648?

The current market value is $3,006,571.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach

Seacliff Village Shopping Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/25/2020
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 28.26 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Blake Woodward
Walter Pagel
Hannah Curran
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 4,155 Blake Woodward
Walter Pagel
Hannah Curran
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1,454 Blake Woodward
Walter Pagel
Hannah Curran
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1,781 Blake Woodward
Walter Pagel
Hannah Curran
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 976 Blake Woodward
Walter Pagel
Hannah Curran
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1,941 Blake Woodward
Walter Pagel
Hannah Curran
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1,386 Blake Woodward
Walter Pagel
Hannah Curran
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Seacliff Village Shopping Center
Seacliff Village Shopping Center
19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach
Property Community Center
Availability 6 Spaces listed / 11693 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2026 $150,838,000

Title Documents for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2026 Grant Deed
09/15/2014 Quitclaim Deed
10/16/2013 Correction Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach, CA 92648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,048
Market value $3,006,571

Special Assessments for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Ocsd sewer user fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,006,571 1.0992 $33,048 +1.69%
2024-2025 $2,947,619 1.1026 $32,500 +2.23%
2023-2024 $2,889,823 1.1001 $31,791 +2.66%
2022-2023 $2,833,160 1.093 $30,966 +1.92%
2021-2022 $2,777,608 1.0939 $30,384 +0.63%

Permits for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,312,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$769
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,827
Median age 44.5
Average household income $170,636
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 20,469
Owner occupied units 45.5%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,344,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,149,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19370 Goldenwest Street, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).