Orange County  »  19236 Holly Ln

19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92648
County Orange
Neighborhood Garfield

Sales & Tax Overview for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach

Sale date 05/17/2010
Sale price $649,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,102

Lot & Building Information for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 2,182
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 2003
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Specific Plan Designations (SP9)

Other Property Data for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92648?

19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $926,032, the tax amount paid for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 is $10,178.

When was 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 last sold?

19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92648 was last sold in 02/14/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2010 $649,000
05/25/2005 $1,125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/02/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
02/14/2023 Grant Deed
08/08/2017 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
08/08/2017 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
05/17/2010 Deed
05/25/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,179
Current property tax $10,102
Market value $926,032

Special Assessments for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $926,032 1.0992 $10,179 +1.69%
2024-2025 $907,875 1.1026 $10,010 +2.23%
2023-2024 $890,074 1.1001 $9,792 +2.66%
2022-2023 $872,622 1.093 $9,538 +1.92%
2021-2022 $855,512 1.0939 $9,358 +0.62%

Permits for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,312,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$769
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Patti's Preschool, Inc. NR Private K 13 0.23
Holy Family Institute NR Private 1-12 23 0.28
Huntington Seacliff Elementary School 9 Public K-5 560 0.73
Kinetic Academy 9 Charter K-8 327 0.75
Agnes L. Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-5 600 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family Institute NR Private 1-12 23 0.28
Kinetic Academy 9 Charter K-8 327 0.75
Halstrom Academy- Huntington Beach NR Private 7-12 40 0.83
Ethel Dwyer Middle School 7 Public 6-8 995 0.99
Mesa View Middle School 9 Public 6-8 738 1.69

Nearest high schools

Holy Family Institute NR Private 1-12 23 0.28
Huntington Beach High School 9 Public 9-12 2,807 0.49
Halstrom Academy- Huntington Beach NR Private 7-12 40 0.83
California Science Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.86
Lamb's Path NR Private 2-12 6 1.97

Neighbors for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach

Here are the neighbors for 19236 Holly Lane, Huntington Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22362 Wallingford Ln, Huntington Beach 3,204 09/30/2025
18798 Roxbury Ln, Huntington Beach 2,576 08/14/2025
19241 Holly Ln, Huntington Beach 2,182 03/30/2007 $810,000
207 Lincoln Ave, Huntington Beach 2,692 06/14/2010 $852,500
19235 Holly Ln, Huntington Beach 2,002 10/24/2025
19225 Holly Ln, Huntington Beach 2,002 07/16/2020
19211 Holly Ln, Huntington Beach 2,002 01/15/2021
18790 Roxbury Ln, Huntington Beach 2,509 12/01/2017
6521 Trotter Dr, Huntington Beach 5,380 12/26/2006
18761 Sinclair Ln, Huntington Beach 2,576 02/01/2021
19205 Holly Ln, Huntington Beach 2,182 05/27/2005 $900,000
19191 Holly Ln, Huntington Beach 2,182 01/11/2022 $1,260,000
19185 Holly Ln, Huntington Beach 2,135 05/06/2021 $1,125,000
7612 Woodwind Dr, Huntington Beach 23,000 03/06/2020 $9,759,500
903 Huntington St, Huntington Beach 3,358
19215 Holly Ln, Huntington Beach 2,182 06/24/2024
19195 Holly Ln, Huntington Beach 2,002 03/23/2020
19081 Holly St, Huntington Beach
18765 Sinclair Ln, Huntington Beach 2,444 02/16/2021
19231 Holly Ln, Huntington Beach 2,182 04/22/2005 $900,000