10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley |
| Zip code | 92708 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley
| Sale date | 04/11/2017 |
| Sale price | $1,125,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,018 |
Lot & Building Information for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley
| Building sqft | 3,167 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.144
|
| Year built | 2004 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family Residence (R1) |
Other Property Data for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley
- • Improvements for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley
10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,167 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,305,658, the tax amount paid for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 is $14,017.
When was 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 last sold and what was the last sale price?10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 was last sold in 04/11/2017 for $1,125,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley, CA 92708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,018 |
| Market value | $1,305,658 |
Special Assessments for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,305,658 | 1.0736 | $14,018 | +1.61% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,280,057 | 1.0777 | $13,795 | +2.33% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,254,958 | 1.0742 | $13,481 | +1.38% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,230,351 | 1.0808 | $13,298 | +1.99% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,206,227 | 1.0809 | $13,038 | +0.56% |
Permits for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley
The complete history of permits filed for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Fountain Valley residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fountain Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fountain Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fountain-Valley and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10391 Circulo De Villa, Fountain Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |