Orange County  »  1271 S Auto Center Dr

1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 1321 S Auto Center Dr
1331 S Auto Center Dr
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Platinum Triangle

Sales & Tax Overview for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

Sale date 11/05/2025
Sale price $18,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $121,068

Lot & Building Information for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

Building sqft 57,000
Building class Store
Acreage 6.914 i

Other Property Data for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806 has a total of 57,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the market value of 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806?

The current market value is $10,654,606.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2025 $18,000,000
11/24/2020 $8,666,000
01/05/2007 $4,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/05/2025 Grant Deed
09/11/2025 Easement Deed
12/31/2024 Ucc - Assign
12/23/2024 Ucc - F S
11/02/2022 Ucc - F S
10/07/2022 Agreement
Subordination
10/07/2022 Agreement
10/07/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Constr Trust DD
Ucc - F S
01/14/2021 Ucc - Term
11/24/2020 Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $121,068
Market value $10,654,606

Special Assessments for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,654,606 1.1363 $121,068 +19.78%
2024-2025 $9,196,019 1.0991 $101,073 +2.04%
2023-2024 $9,015,705 1.0987 $99,056 +1.13%
2022-2023 $8,838,927 1.1081 $97,944 -0.29%
2021-2022 $8,665,615 1.1335 $98,225 +43.39%

Permits for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/23/2024
12/08/2023
12/08/2023
05/01/2023
01/30/2020
06/16/2014
08/20/2013
07/23/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,528
Median age 34
Average household income $123,326
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 41.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $805,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $746,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1271 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).