Orange County  »  92821  »  N Orange Ave  »  230 N Orange Ave

230 North Orange Avenue, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 North Orange Avenue, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea

Property tax $21,702

Lot & Building Information for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea

Building sqft 13,000
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.889

Other Property Data for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea

• • Improvements for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea

How many square feet does 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea, CA 92821 have?

This Industrial (4) located at 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea, CA 92821 has a total of 13,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea, CA 92821?

The current market value is $1,919,043.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,702
Market value $1,919,043

Special Assessments for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,919,043 1.1309 $21,702 +5.25%
2024-2025 $1,881,415 1.096 $20,620 +2.79%
2023-2024 $1,844,525 1.0876 $20,061 +0.81%
2022-2023 $1,808,358 1.1004 $19,899 +1.94%
2021-2022 $1,772,900 1.101 $19,520 +0.64%

Permits for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$571
-2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,623
Median age 39.8
Average household income $156,203
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 14,705
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $924,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $848,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 North Orange Avenue, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map