Orange County  »  1891 E Miraloma Ave

1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia
Zip code 92870
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia

Sale date 08/09/2016
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,673

Lot & Building Information for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.756

Other Property Data for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia

• • Improvements for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia

How many sq. ft. does 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the market value of 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870?

The current market value is $3,365,697.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2016 $2,900,000
05/29/2008 $2,900,000
05/31/2005 $2,320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/09/2017 Reconveyance
08/16/2016 Agreement
Assignment Agm
08/09/2016 Request Notice
08/09/2016 Memo Lease
08/09/2016 Asgt Trust Deed
08/09/2016 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/09/2016 Grant Deed
03/17/2014 Request Notice
03/17/2014 Request Notice
03/17/2014 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia

Access detailed property tax data for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,673
Market value $3,365,697

Special Assessments for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167
YLWD capital finance CHG (714) 701-3042

Assessment History for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,365,697 1.0599 $35,673 +2.14%
2024-2025 $3,299,703 1.0584 $34,924 +1.56%
2023-2024 $3,235,003 1.063 $34,388 +0.61%
2022-2023 $3,171,572 1.0777 $34,180 +1.71%
2021-2022 $3,109,385 1.0808 $33,606 -0.35%

Permits for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia

The complete history of permits filed for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Placentia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
18.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$579
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Placentia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Placentia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Placentia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,826
Median age 39.1
Average household income $144,377
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 17,182
Owner occupied units 63.6%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $947,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1891 East Miraloma Avenue, Placentia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)