Orange County  »  6 Mocha Ln

6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 Property Information

6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch
Zip code 92694
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch

Sale date 04/28/2006
Sale price $935,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,954

Lot & Building Information for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch

Building sqft 2,426
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.132 i
Year built 2004
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch

• • Improvements for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694?

6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,426 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,277,750, the tax amount paid for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 is $13,024.

When was 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 was last sold in 03/06/2026 for $1,575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2006 $935,000

Title Documents for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
01/22/2024 Grant Deed
03/25/2022 Ucc - F S
06/10/2021 Trust Deed 07/01/2051
06/10/2021 Grant Deed
06/10/2021 Ucc - Term
11/09/2018 Termination Agm
11/09/2018 Trust Deed 12/01/2048
09/14/2016 Notice Contract
06/14/2016 Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,024
Current property tax $12,954
Market value $1,277,750

Special Assessments for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Capistrano usd CFD no. 98-2 ladera (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Orange county CFD 2003-1 ladera (949) 955-1500
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,277,750 1.0364 $13,024 +1.93%
2024-2025 $1,252,697 1.0381 $12,778 +17.04%
2023-2024 $1,071,612 1.0366 $10,917 +1.90%
2022-2023 $1,050,600 1.0388 $10,714 +0.18%
2021-2022 $1,030,000 1.0791 $10,695 +16.21%

Permits for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/11/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Ladera Ranch residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,235,000
-6.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
-1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ladera Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ladera Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ladera-Ranch and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stoneybrooke Christian Schools NR Private K-6 170 0.25
Oso Grande Elementary School 9 Public K-5 916 0.26
Ladera Ranch Elementary School 9 Public K-5 605 0.81
Montessori of Ladera Ranch School NR Private PK-2 162 1.05
Montessori of Ladera Ranch School NR Private PK-2 162 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Stoneybrooke Christian Schools NR Private 7-8 101 0.25
Stoneybrooke Christian Schools NR Private 7-8 0 0.38
Ladera Ranch Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,196 0.81
Stoneybrooke Christian Schools NR Private PK-8 459 1.67
Rancho Capistrano Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.87

Nearest high schools

Capistrano Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 2,029 1.56
Armenta Learning Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.24
Jserra Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,250 2.47
Saddelback Valley Christian Schools Pssp NR Private 9-12 27 2.48
Saddleback Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.55

Neighbors for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch

Here are the neighbors for 6 Mocha Lane, Ladera Ranch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Taffeta Ln, Ladera Ranch 2,426 04/19/2023
11 Taffeta Ln, Ladera Ranch 3,080 10/29/2004
43 Snow Bush St, Ladera Ranch 3,137 03/03/2006 $1,105,000
45 Snow Bush St, Ladera Ranch 3,795 08/05/2019 $1,240,000
47 Snow Bush St, Ladera Ranch 3,137 06/16/2023 $1,710,000
5 Taffeta Ln, Ladera Ranch 3,080 03/07/2025 $1,775,000
15 Taffeta Ln, Ladera Ranch 3,071 03/10/2020 $1,100,000
8 Mocha Ln, Ladera Ranch 3,639 02/11/2005
3 Taffeta Ln, Ladera Ranch 2,426 12/14/2005
49 Snow Bush St, Ladera Ranch 3,339 11/17/2021 $2,165,000
26 Drackert Ln, Ladera Ranch 3,786 10/26/2012
1 Becker Dr, Ladera Ranch 3,942 12/11/2025
10 Mocha Ln, Ladera Ranch 2,902 06/22/2017 $935,000
41 Snow Bush St, Ladera Ranch 3,228 07/30/2020 $1,305,000
14 Mocha Ln, Ladera Ranch 3,247 09/04/2020 $1,100,000
7 Taffeta Ln, Ladera Ranch 3,042 08/24/2012
1 Taffeta Ln, Ladera Ranch 2,902 04/11/2005
4 Mocha Ln, Ladera Ranch 2,902 07/12/2018 $1,033,000
2 Mocha Ln, Ladera Ranch 2,426 03/04/2021
21 Friar Ln, Ladera Ranch 3,662 04/24/2018 $1,510,000