Orange County  »  14 Sycamore Ln

14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park, CA 90620 Property Information

14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park, CA 90620 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park, CA 90620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park
Zip code 90620
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park

Sale date 05/17/2017
Sale price $299,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,090

Lot & Building Information for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park

Building sqft 1,543
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.064 i
Year built 2002
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park

• • Improvements for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park, CA 90620?

14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park, CA 90620 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,543 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park, CA 90620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,688, the tax amount paid for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park, CA 90620 is $4,090.

When was 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park, CA 90620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park, CA 90620 was last sold in 05/17/2017 for $299,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2017 $299,500
10/15/2008 $261,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/17/2017 Request Notice
05/17/2017 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
05/17/2017 Trust Deed 06/01/2047
05/17/2017 Grant Deed
05/17/2017 Termination Lse
10/15/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park, CA 90620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,090
Market value $359,688

Special Assessments for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $359,688 1.1372 $4,090 +7.32%
2024-2025 $352,636 1.0808 $3,811 +3.00%
2023-2024 $342,256 1.0811 $3,700 +0.50%
2022-2023 $338,944 1.0862 $3,682 +5.22%
2021-2022 $318,008 1.1003 $3,499 +2.55%

Permits for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Buena Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$890,000
1.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$598
0% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Buena Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Buena Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Buena-Park and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Sycamore Lane, Buena Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.