Orange County  »  1031 Avenida Pico

1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente, CA 92673 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente, CA 92673
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente
Zip code 92673
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente

Property tax $96,551

Lot & Building Information for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente

Building sqft 24,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.51

Other Property Data for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente

• • Improvements for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente

How many square feet does 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente, CA 92673 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente, CA 92673 has a total of 24,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente, CA 92673?

The current market value is $9,588,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente

Talega Health Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/11/2026
Last updated 04/01/2026
Lot size 0.51 Acre

Talega Health Center

1031 Avenida Pico, San Clemente, CA 92673

 

Strategically located along Avenida Pico, one of San Clemente’s primary east-west corridors, Talega Health Center offers healthcare providers a highly visible and accessible medical office opportunity within one of South Orange County’s most desirable coastal communities. The property benefits from strong daily traffic counts, convenient access to Interstate 5, and proximity to established residential neighborhoods that support steady patient demand. Talega Health Center presents an exceptional opportunity for medical providers seeking prominence, accessibility, and sustained healthcare demand in the highly desirable Talega community of San Clemente.

 

Positioned near MemorialCare Saddleback Medical Center and a network of regional healthcare providers throughout South Orange County, this location supports strong referral relationships and long-term practice growth. Talega Health Center presents an exceptional opportunity for medical providers seeking prominence, accessibility, and sustained healthcare demand in the highly desirable Talega community of San Clemente.

 

------------------------

 

Property Features:

 

PROMINENT LOCATION & ACCESSIBILITY

• On-site retail amenities

• Surface parking

• Avenido Pico frontage with signalized intersection access

 

IDEAL MARKET & SITE LOCATION

The proximity to major throughfares enables this location to conveniently serve:

• 232,000 patients within a 15 minute drive time

• Excellent freeway access to Interstate 5

• Talega master planned community

 

BUILDING HIGHLIGHTS

• 19,965 SF – 2 medical office building outpatient complex

• Ground floor suites available

• Elevator served

• Professionally managed

 

------------------------

2 Suite Available:

------------------------

 

 

MORE DETAILS: https://medwestrealty.com/property/talega-health-center/

 

DOWNLOAD BROCHURE: https://medwestrealty.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/MW_1031-Avenida-Pico-LB2-WL.pdf

 

View Listing

Brokers

Bryan McKenney
Stacey Hall
Casey Immel
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite Medical Office Listing price not available 2,408 Bryan McKenney
(949) 478-0087
Stacey Hall
Casey Immel
Suite Medical Office Listing price not available 2,332 Bryan McKenney
(949) 478-0087
Stacey Hall
Casey Immel
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Talega Health Center
Talega Health Center
1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente
Property Medical Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 4740 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/15/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/14/2015 Agreement
Subordination
07/06/2015 Agreement
Subordination
06/29/2015 Agreement
Subordination
06/29/2015 Agreement
Subordination
06/29/2015 Agreement
Subordination
06/29/2015 Agreement
Subordination
06/29/2015 Agreement
Subordination
06/29/2015 Agreement
Subordination
06/29/2015 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente

Access detailed property tax data for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente, CA 92673. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $96,551
Market value $9,588,000

Special Assessments for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Capistrano usd CFD no. 90-2 (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Santa margarita WTR dist CFD 99-1 (949) 955-1500
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,588,000 1.007 $96,551 +2.00%
2024-2025 $9,400,000 1.007 $94,658 +25.68%
2023-2024 $7,505,413 1.0035 $75,317 +2.00%
2022-2023 $7,358,249 1.0035 $73,840 +2.00%
2021-2022 $7,213,970 1.0035 $72,392 +1.04%

Permits for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente

The complete history of permits filed for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/08/2022
02/08/2022
06/24/2021
09/22/2020
06/28/2017
03/02/2017
10/13/2015
06/23/2015
01/14/2015
01/05/2015
Unlock the permit history for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente with a free account.
Sign up

San Clemente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,500
10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$739
2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Clemente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Clemente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Clemente and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,406
Median age 43.4
Average household income $249,008
Family households 82.4%
Occupied housing units 9,634
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,362,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,435,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1031 Avenida Pico #101, San Clemente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).